This table lists the top 50 biggest fish caught by a club member (non-dues paying alternates are not counted) and weighed in any Space Coast Bass Finatics tournament. This information is not entirely accurate in that only one fish per team per tournament day is weighed individually so if a team caught two or more huge fish on the same day, only the biggest of them is counted in this table.

Two names are listed for a particular fish when the club doesn't have an official record of who caught the fish. This is most likely due to that fish not winning big bass at the tournament it was caught at. Should this affect you and you recall who caught a particular fish, notify the club secretary and credit will be given to the appropriate party.

Rank Name Weight Lake Date
1 Wayne Smith 11.66 Lake Okeechobee March 18, 2006
2 Ralph Litton 10.67 Lake Okeechobee March 22, 2003
3 Tim Iler 10.49 Lake Kissimmee April 27, 2014
4 Aaron Marek 10.43 Lake Kissimmee November 21, 2021
5 BJ Biles 10.39 West Lake Tohopekaliga February 28, 2016
6 Brian Wical 10.18 Lake Kissimmee April 29, 2018
7 Kevin Yakubowski 10.15 West Lake Tohopekaliga May 21, 2006
8 Dwayne Haga 10.10 West Lake Tohopekaliga February 27, 2022
9 Tony Ciavarella 9.90 Lake Cypress February 26, 2012
10 Larry Cruce 9.78 West Lake Tohopekaliga February 28, 2010
11 Gary Hinman 9.67 Lake Kissimmee April 26, 2020
12 Robert Kimbrough 9.65 Lake Kissimmee June 30, 2019
13 Mike Calloway 9.49 Lake Kissimmee January 30, 2022
14 Jim Folks 9.46 Miami-Garcia Impoundment November 21, 1999
15 Aaron Marek 9.44 Lake Okeechobee March 27, 2022
16 Clyde Taylor 9.43 Lake Kissimmee April 27, 2014
17 Jackie Barber 9.40 Lake Okeechobee March 23, 2014
18 Ralph Litton 9.34 West Lake Tohopekaliga May 23, 2010
19 Raymond Taylor 9.33 West Lake Tohopekaliga February 24, 2013
20 Ralph Litton 9.32 Lake Okeechobee March 26, 2005
21 Kevin Yakubowski 9.21 Blue Cypress Lake December 15, 2002
21 Lou Hawthorne 9.21 Mullet Lake Park July 30, 2006
23 Charlie Coleman 9.16 Lake Kissimmee April 27, 2003
24 Tim Iler 9.15 Lake Okeechobee March 18, 2006
25 Dwayne Haga 9.09 Lake Poinsett February 25, 2018
26 Dwayne Haga 9.04 Lake Cypress January 30, 2011
27 Jay Stein 9.00 Lake Washington July 26, 2015
27 Brian Wical or Santos Solis 9.00 Lake Kissimmee April 26, 2020
29 Jim Folks 8.92 East Lake Tohopekaliga July 31, 2004
29 Dwayne Haga 8.92 West Lake Tohopekaliga January 25, 2015
31 Dwayne Haga 8.87 West Lake Tohopekaliga June 24, 2012
32 Matt Byrd 8.83 Blue Cypress Lake January 28, 2018
33 Tim Kopf 8.81 Lake Kissimmee May 22, 2016
34 Glen Semonski 8.80 Lake Okeechobee March 24, 2002
34 Tony Ciavarella 8.80 Lake Kissimmee May 24, 2009
34 Tim Iler 8.80 West Lake Tohopekaliga May 21, 2017
37 Matt Hinman 8.72 Lake Poinsett October 31, 2021
38 Mike Calloway 8.67 Miami-Garcia Impoundment November 17, 2013
39 Tim Iler 8.63 Miami-Garcia Impoundment May 18, 2014
40 Jim Folks 8.60 Lake Cypress October 27, 2002
41 Mike Hampton 8.58 Miami-Garcia Impoundment August 31, 2014
42 Karl Kearcher or Brian Davidson 8.55 Lake Kissimmee January 30, 2022
43 Kirk Williams 8.53 Miami-Garcia Impoundment April 24, 2016
44 Matt Hinman 8.47 Lake Kissimmee November 21, 2021
45 Clyde Taylor 8.44 Lake Okeechobee March 23, 2003
46 Dwayne Haga 8.43 Lake Washington July 25, 2021
47 Jack Berry 8.42 Lake Kissimmee August 26, 2018
48 Jackie Barber 8.41 West Lake Tohopekaliga August 24, 2003
48 Steve Bistarkey 8.41 West Lake Tohopekaliga February 28, 2010
48 Rick Jenkins or Joe Jenkins 8.41 West Lake Tohopekaliga May 21, 2017